Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,7004,785
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,1155,043
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5004,661
Ze DocaBrazil 13,7168,523
ZhengzhouChina 4,2692,653
ZhijiangChina 5,1363,191
ZagrebCroatia 8,1955,093
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1455,061
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8955,527
ZahedanIran 7,8934,905
ZanjanIran 7,8794,896
ZacatecasMexico 8,3095,163
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6712,281
ZinderNiger 11,7947,329
ZhobPakistan 7,2354,496
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,4524,010
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4544,011
ZamoscPoland 7,4944,657
Zielona GoraPoland 7,5664,702
ZigalovoRussia 3,4092,118
ZiganskRussia 2,2491,397
ZyryankaRussia 1,173729
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,9875,585
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2005,096
ZanzibarTanzania 12,4857,758
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1395,058
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3974,596
ZitomirUkraine 7,3744,582
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3924,593
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,3024,538
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4293,995
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9124,295
ZambeziZambia 14,0578,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -