Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7334,805
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,6834,774
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5754,707
YaoundeCameroon 12,7717,936
YokoCameroon 12,5607,805
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,0465,000
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4942,792
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8393,628
YanjiChina 2,6731,661
YichangChina 4,7542,954
YinchuanChina 4,4192,746
YiningChina 5,4973,416
YariguiesColombia 11,4017,085
YamasaDominican Republic 10,4146,471
YasicaDominican Republic 10,3036,403
YazdIran 8,0294,989
YakushimaJapan 3,7182,310
YamagataJapan 2,5141,562
YamaguchiJapan 3,3222,064
YokkaichiJapan 3,0011,865
YokohamaJapan 2,8171,751
YonagoJapan 3,1091,932
YonagunijimaJapan 4,6682,901
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,5693,460
YeMyanmar 6,9474,317
YolaNigeria 12,1687,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,4622,151
YurimaguasPeru 12,5347,788
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5623,456
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6171,005
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1314,431
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2493,262
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4132,121
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9193,678
York, PaUsa 8,0084,976
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7304,804
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,7224,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -