Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,2506,369
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6135,973
WilliamtownAustralia 9,9456,180
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,1375,056
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9846,204
WoomeraAustralia 9,9896,207
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5425,308
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,1124,420
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,9442,451
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,6022,239
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3824,588
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1993,852
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,7153,552
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1226,911
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,2633,270
WajimaJapan 2,7541,711
WakamatsuJapan 2,6071,620
WakayamaJapan 3,1351,948
WakkanaiJapan 1,7991,118
WajirKenya 11,6717,253
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,4029,571
WindhoekNamibia 15,2429,472
WaihiNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,6886,641
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6156,597
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,9076,777
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,9346,795
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7426,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2976,399
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8116,718
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6496,617
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4876,517
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,9186,785
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7846,701
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,9346,794
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9506,805
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4446,490
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,5536,558
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4326,483
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1806,947
WintonNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4286,480
WarsawPoland 7,4064,602
WroclawPoland 7,6204,735
WonsanSouth Korea 3,0911,921
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7676,691
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1236,291
WauSudan 11,6977,269
WaddingtonUk 7,7224,798
Waco, TxUsa 7,8084,852
Wake IslandUsa 4,1452,576
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9984,349
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2395,120
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4133,364
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2364,496
Warren, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Warren, PaUsa 7,7324,805
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4604,636
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1185,045
Washington, IaUsa 7,2294,492
Washington, InUsa 7,6544,756
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6634,762
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6294,120
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1924,469
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5494,691
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8414,872
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6125,352
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2075,100
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9784,957
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6734,768
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6204,735
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8364,869
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0505,002
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,1585,691
West Point, GaUsa 8,3145,166
West Point, NyUsa 8,0344,992
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5094,666
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6084,728
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5274,677
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2534,507
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,2283,249
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9324,929
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,2995,157
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9814,959
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8914,904
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,0303,747
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0505,002
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,1005,033
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,5265,298
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9354,931
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8764,273
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,8463,633
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,6014,102
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4095,226
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7464,192
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3135,166
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,0525,004
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -