Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6565,379
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,5819,682
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,4849,622
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,7209,769
ViennaAustria 7,9314,928
VitebskBelarus 6,8324,245
VassourasBrazil 15,7459,784
VicosaBrazil 15,6049,697
VitoriaBrazil 15,6469,723
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,0609,358
VarnaBulgaria 8,1035,035
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2054,477
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9083,050
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1933,227
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,2683,273
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,9333,066
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,9353,067
ValdiviaChile 15,7359,778
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7949,815
VallenarChile 15,0219,334
ValparaisoChile 15,3159,517
VanguardiaColombia 11,6917,265
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7007,892
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,1014,413
VestervigDenmark 7,2014,475
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,4176,473
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,3796,450
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,2546,372
VilsandiEstonia 6,7524,196
VaasaFinland 6,2833,904
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,7034,165
VeravalIndia 8,1165,043
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,6124,730
ValentiaIreland 7,9504,940
VeniceItaly 8,3175,168
VeronaItaly 8,3645,197
VicenzaItaly 8,3305,177
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,6845,396
ViterboItaly 8,6505,375
VolterraItaly 8,5765,329
VientianeLaos 6,4193,989
VarenaLithuania 7,0974,410
VilniusLithuania 7,0444,377
VeracruzMexico 9,0175,603
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8524,879
VaernesNorway 6,4494,007
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6464,130
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3763,340
VillarricaParaguay 15,4989,631
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,9594,946
VanavaraRussia 3,3322,071
VasileviciRussia 7,1394,436
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7144,172
VerhojanskRussia 1,8751,165
ViljujskRussia 2,2861,420
VitimRussia 2,8101,746
Vize IslandRussia 3,7812,350
VladivostokRussia 2,5151,563
VolgogradRussia 6,9424,314
VologdaRussia 6,1413,816
VoronezRussia 6,8734,271
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,8981,179
VytegraRussia 6,0963,788
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3797,071
ValenciaSpain 9,2185,728
ValladolidSpain 9,0385,616
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0125,600
VisbySweden 6,9064,292
VanTurkey 7,9514,941
ValleyUk 7,7594,821
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4774,646
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,8053,607
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0091,870
Valentine, NeUsa 6,6344,122
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,1963,229
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8264,242
Vevay, InUsa 7,7694,828
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0785,020
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0084,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -