Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,98610,555
UaupesBrazil 12,4217,718
UbatubaBrazil 15,7989,817
UberabaBrazil 15,3049,510
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9403,070
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1443,197
UpernavikGreenland 5,3833,345
UummannaqGreenland 5,6563,515
UdineItaly 8,2375,119
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0185,604
UenoJapan 3,0381,888
UnzendakeJapan 3,5152,184
UrakawaJapan 2,0351,264
UshibukaJapan 3,5772,223
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,6991,677
UwajimaJapan 3,3552,085
UkmergeLithuania 6,9894,343
UtenaLithuania 6,9414,313
UlaangomMongolia 4,4552,768
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,6982,298
UlgiiMongolia 4,6372,882
UliastaiMongolia 4,3132,680
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5292,814
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,5062,179
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0481,894
UfaRussia 5,9383,690
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6992,299
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4202,125
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 263163
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2522,021
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,2143,240
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11572
Ust-MajaRussia 1,592989
Ust-OlojRussia 1,140709
Umm BeninSudan 10,8786,759
UmeňSweden 6,2363,875
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5364,062
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4584,013
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5964,099
UrfaTurkey 8,2825,146
UsakTurkey 8,5055,285
Uman’Ukraine 7,4704,642
UzgorodUkraine 7,7314,804
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9024,910
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6524,755
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -