Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,3304,555
TiranaAlbania 8,5575,318
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,9186,785
TebessaAlgeria 9,4945,900
TimimounAlgeria 10,3246,416
TindoufAlgeria 10,6186,598
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7936,086
TrelewArgentina 16,48010,241
TucumanArgentina 15,1219,396
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8085,474
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,8075,473
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,6354,744
TibooburraAustralia 9,7006,028
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,5065,285
TshaneBotswana 15,1359,405
TaguatingaBrazil 14,6019,073
TarauacaBrazil 13,0478,108
TauaBrazil 14,1168,772
TefeBrazil 12,8878,008
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3479,537
TeresinaBrazil 13,9488,667
TiriosBrazil 12,7107,898
TorresBrazil 16,17710,053
TracuateuaBrazil 13,3918,321
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,2449,473
TriunfoBrazil 14,3768,934
TucuruiBrazil 13,5718,433
TuriacuBrazil 13,5088,394
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8232,997
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Teslin, YtCanada 3,7452,327
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,6893,535
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,7542,954
Thompson, MbCanada 5,6893,535
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6954,160
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0144,359
Tofino, BcCanada 4,7702,964
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5604,698
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5904,717
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1933,848
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,9254,925
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6929,751
TaiyuanChina 4,0952,545
TaoyuanChina 4,7062,924
TengchongChina 6,0173,739
TønderDenmark 7,3874,590
TylstrupDenmark 7,1284,430
TystofteDenmark 7,3074,541
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3976,461
TahrirEgypt 9,2635,756
TantaEgypt 9,2365,740
TallinEstonia 6,5814,089
TartuEstonia 6,6454,129
TampereFinland 6,3953,974
TurkuFinland 6,5264,055
ToulonFrance 8,7135,414
ToulouseFrance 8,7375,429
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,3255,795
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0106,220
TchibanGabon 13,4938,385
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5764,708
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9834,960
TamaleGhana 12,5147,776
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5435,308
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8685,511
TimehriGuyana 12,1747,565
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0026,215
TelaHonduras 9,8286,107
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8475,497
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8475,497
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,1815,084
TabrizIran 7,8524,880
TeheranIran 7,8324,867
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9525,563
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7215,420
TarvisioItaly 8,1825,084
TermoliItaly 8,6225,358
TorinoItaly 8,4695,263
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4525,252
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1205,667
TrevicoItaly 8,7165,416
TrevisoItaly 8,3065,161
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2665,136
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4665,261
TabouIvory Coast 13,1778,188
TadotsuJapan 3,1971,987
TakadaJapan 2,7181,689
TakamatsuJapan 3,1791,976
TakayamaJapan 2,8541,773
TanegashimaJapan 3,6712,281
TatenoJapan 2,7361,700
TateyamaJapan 2,8531,773
TokushimaJapan 3,1791,975
TokyoJapan 2,7881,733
TomakomaiJapan 2,0511,274
TottoriJapan 3,0611,902
ToyamaJapan 2,8041,742
ToyookaJapan 3,0281,881
TsuJapan 3,0241,879
TsurugaJapan 2,9571,838
TsuyamaJapan 3,1111,933
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0023,730
TripoliLebanon 8,6715,389
TobrukLibya 9,4015,842
TripoliLibya 9,6606,003
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9824,339
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,9918,073
TolanaroMadagascar 13,7608,551
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,8118,582
ThyoloMalawi 13,6558,485
TawauMalaysia 6,9144,296
TessalitMali 11,2997,021
TimbuktuMali 11,7507,301
TombMali 11,7557,305
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,6597,245
TacubayaMexico 8,8185,479
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6365,366
TarialanMongolia 3,8882,416
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1672,590
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0562,520
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0292,503
TangierMorocco 9,7046,030
TarfayaMorocco 10,6296,605
TazaMorocco 9,8476,119
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4914,034
TaungooMyanmar 6,6964,161
ThandweMyanmar 6,8654,266
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,7255,422
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,3997,083
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,9206,786
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6726,632
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6616,625
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,5976,585
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7026,650
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2256,975
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,0126,843
TahouaNiger 11,7767,318
TillaberyNiger 11,9437,421
TaejonNorth Korea 3,3362,073
TromsoNorway 5,6763,527
TrondheimNorway 6,4614,015
ThumraitOman 9,3705,823
TacnaPeru 14,0208,712
TarapotoPeru 12,5797,817
TrujilloPeru 12,5757,814
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,8833,656
TorunPoland 7,3774,584
TimisoaraRomania 8,0555,005
TambovRussia 6,6894,156
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,6054,104
TaraRussia 4,9253,060
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2852,663
TermezRussia 6,8404,250
TernejRussia 2,1031,307
TobolskRussia 5,1243,184
TomskRussia 4,4252,750
Tot’MaRussia 5,9873,721
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,2863,285
TuapseRussia 7,5974,721
TuraRussia 3,3142,059
TurukhanskRussia 3,8152,371
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7246,043
TortosaSpain 9,0575,628
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5735,327
TokerSudan 10,1626,315
TartousSyria 8,6255,360
TaipeiTaiwan 4,6922,916
TaboraTanzania 12,7267,908
TakThailand 6,7214,177
TrangThailand 7,5684,703
TabligboTogo 12,7707,935
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,81311,069
TunisTunisia 9,2925,774
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,3484,566
TireeUk 7,4224,612
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5324,680
TernopilUkraine 7,5394,685
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,30210,130
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3675,199
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,7901,734
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2645,136
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,5915,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9155,540
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3835,209
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0595,008
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,1184,423
Temple, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3195,169
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2585,132
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6334,744
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0914,406
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5604,698
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1923,848
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2204,487
Towanda, PaUsa 7,8614,885
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,9564,322
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1575,069
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9744,334
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4654,639
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1675,075
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7084,168
TashkentUzbekistan 6,3853,968
TumeremoVenezuela 11,9577,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -