Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,9824,339
ShkoderAlbania 8,4855,273
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3635,819
SaltaArgentina 14,9239,274
San AntonioArgentina 16,31010,135
San LuisArgentina 15,6239,708
San RafaelArgentina 15,6119,701
Santa RosaArgentina 16,0259,958
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,2579,481
SarmientoArgentina 16,40910,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,0786,263
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,0696,257
SalzburgAustria 8,0595,008
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5194,672
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,5864,714
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,5044,663
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,3075,783
SaveBenin 12,5897,823
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3828,937
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3335,178
SalvadorBrazil 14,9239,273
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0139,951
SantaremBrazil 13,2418,228
SantosBrazil 15,7969,816
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,5369,654
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,7878,568
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,2558,858
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,0679,984
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,8239,833
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6629,732
Sao LuisBrazil 13,6308,470
Sao MateusBrazil 15,4919,626
São PauloBrazil 15,7409,781
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,4969,629
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2538,236
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,6029,074
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7629,173
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,4199,582
SobralBrazil 13,8708,619
SoureBrazil 13,2978,263
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,5249,025
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,38510,182
SurubimBrazil 14,4338,969
SadovoBulgaria 8,3135,166
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4275,237
SofiaBulgaria 8,3105,164
SiemreapCambodia 6,7724,208
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2325,115
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,5753,464
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,9044,911
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1572,584
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2293,250
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,7004,785
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5613,456
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0764,397
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9304,306
Scott, SkCanada 5,4413,381
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4014,599
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0515,003
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6884,777
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,2822,039
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4143,985
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4263,993
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,9333,065
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3182,683
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,8004,847
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8574,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,6583,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,6523,512
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0014,972
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,5856,578
SalCape Verde 11,8847,385
SantiagoChile 15,3819,558
SewellChile 15,4499,600
ShanghaiChina 4,1212,561
ShantouChina 5,1063,173
ShenyangChina 3,1121,934
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,4436,489
Simon BolivarColombia 10,9736,819
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5696,568
SibenikCroatia 8,4165,230
SplitCroatia 8,4255,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2324,494
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2644,514
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,3486,430
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,4846,515
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,4156,472
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,3376,423
SamanaDominican Republic 10,4026,464
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,4476,492
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,3216,413
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,4166,473
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3576,436
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,5096,530
SanchezDominican Republic 10,3906,456
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,3156,410
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2826,389
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,4546,496
San GabrielEcuador 11,8147,341
SalloumEgypt 9,3885,834
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6155,975
SohagEgypt 9,6325,986
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3175,790
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9236,166
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,47010,856
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7533,575
StrasbourgFrance 8,0935,029
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6957,889
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4467,734
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6034,725
SchleswigGermany 7,4184,609
StuttgartGermany 8,0394,996
SamosGreece 8,6965,403
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6515,376
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0215,606
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,0543,762
SiguiriGuinea 12,4257,721
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8456,118
SzegedHungary 8,0394,995
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0274,988
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5134,047
SagarIndia 7,3424,562
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6844,153
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,8024,227
SemnanIran 7,7354,807
ShahroudIran 7,5804,710
ShirazIran 8,3375,181
ShannonIreland 7,8574,882
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,6005,344
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6275,361
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7585,443
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5225,296
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9145,540
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8655,509
SigonellaItaly 9,1095,660
SassandraIvory Coast 13,0998,140
SagaJapan 3,4632,152
SaigoJapan 3,0381,888
SakaiJapan 3,1041,929
SakataJapan 2,4731,537
SapporoJapan 2,0211,256
SaseboJapan 3,5012,176
SendaiJapan 2,4891,547
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3812,101
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3682,093
ShinjoJapan 2,4671,533
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1831,978
ShirakawaJapan 2,6281,633
ShizuokaJapan 2,9161,812
SumotoJapan 3,1371,949
SuttsuJapan 2,0991,304
SuwaJapan 2,8261,756
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,8959,256
SavannakhetLaos 6,4273,994
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9604,325
SiluteLithuania 7,0684,392
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4355,242
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5957,826
SalimaMalawi 13,4648,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,7414,189
SibuMalaysia 7,4044,601
SanMali 12,1577,554
SegouMali 12,1697,562
SikassoMali 12,3887,698
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2127,588
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3515,811
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,0432,513
SainshandMongolia 3,6992,299
SafiMorocco 10,1186,288
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,4506,494
SittweMyanmar 6,8044,228
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0184,361
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8703,027
SaiqOman 8,6615,382
Salalah, DhofarOman 9,4255,857
SurOman 8,6075,348
SialkotPakistan 6,8384,249
SibbiPakistan 7,4864,652
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,5499,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4908,383
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0093,734
SandomierzPoland 7,5364,683
SniezkaPoland 7,6864,776
SuwalkiPoland 7,1534,445
SzczecinPoland 7,4334,619
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,5945,962
Santa MariaPortugal 9,6275,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6256,603
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,8667,995
Satu MareRomania 7,7994,846
SibiuRomania 7,9674,951
SulinaRomania 7,8454,875
SadrinskRussia 5,4853,409
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,3733,961
SalekhardRussia 4,6312,878
SaratovRussia 6,6194,113
SejmcanRussia 872542
SelagoncyRussia 2,6421,642
Simusir IslandRussia 1,213754
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3281,446
SmolenskRussia 6,8244,241
SociRussia 7,6184,734
SortovalaRussia 6,1943,849
SuntarRussia 2,4891,547
SurgutRussia 4,6822,909
SverdlovskRussia 5,5603,455
SyktyvkarRussia 5,5643,457
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,7876,703
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,2958,262
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3807,072
SingaporeSingapore 7,9124,917
SliacSlovakia 7,8164,857
SeoulSouth Korea 3,2542,022
SineijuSouth Korea 3,1901,983
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1225,669
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,8225,482
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8245,483
SevilleSpain 9,5185,915
SennarSudan 10,8466,740
ShambatSudan 10,6866,640
ShendiSudan 10,5406,550
StenseleSweden 6,1743,836
StockholmSweden 6,7404,188
StorlienSweden 6,4464,005
SundsvallSweden 6,4273,994
SantisSwitzerland 8,1985,094
SongeaTanzania 13,1168,151
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,4003,977
SongkhlaThailand 7,5434,687
Suphan BuriThailand 6,8844,278
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4424,625
SurinThailand 6,6504,133
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,3827,694
SokodeTogo 12,5177,778
SfaxTunisia 9,5075,908
SousseTunisia 9,3915,835
SamsunTurkey 7,9814,959
SiirtTurkey 8,0665,013
SivasTurkey 8,1015,034
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,2404,499
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,1415,059
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,2294,492
SarataUkraine 7,7624,823
SarnyUkraine 7,3354,558
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7334,805
SumyUkraine 7,1144,421
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5715,326
SaltoUruguay 15,9449,908
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,8213,617
Safford, AzUsa 6,9634,327
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,7764,832
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9385,554
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5134,669
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8644,265
Salem, InUsa 7,7024,786
Salem, OrUsa 5,2313,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1913,847
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6494,753
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9284,927
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,5624,078
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,8413,630
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6266,603
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,1403,816
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6484,131
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,2843,905
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,1823,841
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2675,137
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0794,399
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5795,331
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0324,370
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,5594,076
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7024,786
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,0703,151
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,0833,159
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3654,577
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,9883,100
Selma, AlUsa 8,3095,163
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0745,017
Seymour, InUsa 7,7024,786
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,1373,813
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9144,918
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8874,280
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7664,204
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4364,621
Southport, NcUsa 8,5465,311
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9314,928
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2124,481
Spokane, WaUsa 5,3373,316
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8034,228
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5004,661
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,7551,091
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7244,179
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5144,669
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9314,307
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0344,992
State College, PaUsa 7,8964,906
State University, MsUsa 8,1145,042
State University, NmUsa 7,2244,489
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0985,032
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,5014,040
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3204,549
Stockton, CaUsa 5,8863,658
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,9244,303
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0234,986
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6724,768
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5425,308
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3213,307
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3604,574
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0304,368
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7434,812
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,6584,137
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3877,076
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6277,225
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,2487,611
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7486,679
SocotraYemen 9,8536,123
SenangaZambia 14,3018,887
SerenjeZambia 13,6578,486
SeshekeZambia 14,3808,936
SolweziZambia 13,7588,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -