Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,7219,769
ReconquistaArgentina 15,6449,722
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,7359,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,77010,421
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0049,324
RosarioArgentina 15,9189,892
RichmondAustralia 10,0446,241
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9155,540
RecifeBrazil 14,4748,994
RemansoBrazil 14,4568,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3808,315
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,8179,829
Rio NegroBrazil 15,8599,855
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,9909,315
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1973,230
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,7993,603
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,7983,603
Resolute, NtCanada 4,4402,759
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,0583,143
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3664,578
RuoqiangChina 5,4793,405
Rafael NunezColombia 10,9756,820
RandersDenmark 7,2044,477
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3356,423
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,3256,416
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,4757,752
RumipambaEcuador 11,9287,412
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1965,715
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3735,824
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2855,770
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,5777,816
RostockGermany 7,4054,601
RhodesGreece 8,7855,459
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3613,953
ReykhólarIceland 6,4734,022
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6204,114
RamsarIran 7,7524,817
RashtIran 7,7654,825
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8804,897
RadicofaniItaly 8,6085,349
Resia PassItaly 8,2255,111
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4685,262
RivoltoItaly 8,2515,127
Rolle PassItaly 8,2465,124
RomeItaly 8,6915,401
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7135,415
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2575,131
RumoiJapan 1,9281,198
RigaLatvia 6,8444,253
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0204,362
RodriguesMauritius 12,2707,625
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9312,443
RabatMorocco 9,8996,151
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9104,294
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6559,107
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9116,780
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1316,917
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,482
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,5816,575
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6026,588
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,3467,050
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,5516,556
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,6066,591
RivasNicaragua 10,3306,419
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5944,719
RebolyRussia 5,9903,723
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2674,516
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,1005,655
RagaSudan 11,7257,286
RashadSudan 11,1366,920
RenkSudan 11,0656,876
RumbekSudan 11,7087,276
RanongThailand 7,3944,595
Roi EtThailand 6,5314,058
RizeTurkey 7,8314,866
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9554,322
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6654,763
RomnyUkraine 7,1654,452
RovnoUkraine 7,4194,611
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5215,295
RochaUruguay 16,42010,204
Racine, WiUsa 7,2744,520
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3305,177
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,3943,973
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,3913,971
Reading, PaUsa 8,0204,984
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,6453,508
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,9803,716
Redding, CaUsa 5,6143,489
Redlands, CaUsa 6,4644,017
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8433,631
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4694,641
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,2365,118
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,2365,118
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1385,057
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9444,315
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6804,773
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8534,259
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2604,512
Rockville, InUsa 7,5624,699
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9924,345
Rome, GaUsa 8,2195,107
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3343,936
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,3773,341
Roswell, NmUsa 7,2504,505
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3694,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -