Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2724,519
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,5084,665
QubaAzerbaijan 7,4424,625
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,0608,737
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6832,910
QuinteroChile 15,3019,508
QingdaoChina 3,7612,337
QiqiharChina 2,6841,668
QuitoEcuador 11,8527,365
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2927,017
QuettaPakistan 7,4814,649
Quanah, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5535,315
Quang TriVietnam 6,2643,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -