Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,2895,151
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5884,715
ParanaArgentina 15,8359,840
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,8299,837
PehuajoArgentina 16,10710,009
PergaminoArgentina 16,0159,952
PigeArgentina 16,22210,081
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,6299,712
PosadasArgentina 15,6769,741
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3819,558
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,3729,552
Punta IndioArgentina 16,33110,149
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6876,641
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3985,840
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5375,927
ParakouBenin 12,4437,732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5859,064
ParacatuBrazil 15,0869,375
ParanaBrazil 14,5649,051
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8609,855
ParanaibaBrazil 15,1589,420
ParintinsBrazil 13,1788,189
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7638,553
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9429,907
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,2429,472
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3248,901
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,5429,036
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1599,420
PeixeBrazil 14,4869,001
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4778,996
PicosBrazil 14,2008,824
PiraiBrazil 15,7609,794
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8619,235
PompeuBrazil 15,3659,548
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2269,461
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2688,245
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8129,826
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4628,366
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,17010,048
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3458,914
PosseBrazil 14,7819,185
PlevenBulgaria 8,1945,092
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3175,168
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8864,279
Peace River, AbCanada 4,7372,944
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,0143,116
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0883,162
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8012,984
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,8824,898
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,5712,840
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1523,823
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,5323,437
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6182,870
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1722,593
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8393,629
ParronChile 15,4489,599
Puerto AysenChile 16,17710,052
Puerto MonttChile 15,8689,860
Punta ArenasChile 16,75010,409
PingbianChina 4,5812,846
PeralesColombia 11,5857,199
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7977,331
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,5256,540
PragueCzech Republic 7,7884,839
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4096,469
PimentelDominican Republic 10,3706,444
PoloDominican Republic 10,4266,479
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2926,395
PichilingueEcuador 11,8877,387
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8257,348
PuyoEcuador 12,0117,464
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1365,677
ParisFrance 8,1575,069
PerpignanFrance 8,8085,474
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,3918,943
Port-GentilGabon 13,3458,293
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2837,011
PotsdamGermany 7,5744,706
PatrasGreece 8,8165,478
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8363,005
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,9044,290
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0366,858
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3466,429
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,0776,262
PecsHungary 8,1165,044
PambanIndia 8,6335,365
PuneIndia 8,1195,045
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3335,178
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,7634,824
PadovaItaly 8,3385,181
Paganella MountainItaly 8,2785,144
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0775,640
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0765,640
PantelleriaItaly 9,2505,748
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4395,244
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0065,597
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5695,325
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5975,342
PiacenzaItaly 8,4405,245
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5565,317
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4315,239
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7905,462
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7435,433
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7245,421
PrizziItaly 9,1165,665
PakseLaos 6,4974,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7424,811
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,6697,872
PlaisanceMauritius 12,6907,886
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,4933,413
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4665,261
PatheinMyanmar 6,9954,347
PutaoMyanmar 5,8873,659
PyiMyanmar 6,7824,215
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,6005,344
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,5116,532
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8366,733
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8356,733
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1966,336
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8087,959
PohangNorth Korea 3,2582,024
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1971,987
PadidanPakistan 7,7124,793
PanjgurPakistan 7,9374,932
ParachinarPakistan 6,9794,337
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 8,1265,050
PeshawarPakistan 6,8804,275
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,4184,610
PilarParaguay 15,5079,636
PiscoPeru 13,2748,249
PiuraPeru 12,2157,590
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,5598,426
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3243,930
PoznanPoland 7,4844,651
PrzemyslPoland 7,5974,721
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,2035,719
PortalegrePortugal 9,3275,796
Porto Portugal 9,1345,676
PavelecRussia 6,6744,147
PecoraRussia 5,0703,151
PermRussia 5,6573,515
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 388241
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0863,782
PjatigorskRussia 7,4374,621
PoronajskRussia 1,424885
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,4484,628
Providenja BayRussia 1,6671,036
PskovRussia 6,6374,124
PodorSenegal 11,8927,390
PopradSlovakia 7,7444,812
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8279,835
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9469,288
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1565,690
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7105,413
Port SudanSudan 10,0746,260
ParamariboSuriname 12,3647,683
PiteňSweden 6,0633,768
PalmyraSyria 8,5545,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4205,854
PhetchabunThailand 6,6434,128
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6614,139
PhraeThailand 6,5454,067
PhuketThailand 7,6044,725
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5844,713
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8514,258
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,1504,443
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,6217,222
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0735,017
PoltavaUkraine 7,2394,499
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,14710,034
PradoUruguay 16,34810,159
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,42810,208
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6064,727
Pana, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Paoli, InUsa 7,7024,786
Paris, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5594,076
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,3835,209
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,3643,955
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5294,678
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3994,598
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,1184,423
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4113,362
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4425,246
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Perry, OkUsa 7,4244,613
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0925,029
Philo, OhUsa 7,7914,842
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8074,230
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,5154,049
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8464,876
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,6014,102
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7504,195
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8214,860
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0344,992
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0715,016
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7354,807
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9803,716
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,6014,102
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0043,109
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,1345,055
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9944,967
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0043,109
Portage, WiUsa 7,1014,413
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9154,918
Portland, OregonUsa 5,2033,233
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Priest River, IdUsa 5,3303,312
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,2455,123
Princeton, InUsa 7,6994,784
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0625,010
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,8174,236
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8547,366
PetaukeZambia 13,6968,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -