Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,6415,991
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8146,720
OranArgentina 14,8319,216
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6726,010
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6255,981
OstendeBelgium 7,8854,900
ObidosBrazil 13,1568,175
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,2067,585
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5484,691
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5504,692
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8079,823
OdenseDenmark 7,3104,542
OtavaloEcuador 11,8257,348
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,7735,452
OuluFinland 6,0173,739
OroomiehIran 7,9514,941
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,8745,514
OdienneIvory Coast 12,6197,841
ObihiroJapan 1,9461,209
OfunatoJapan 2,3761,476
OitaJapan 3,4002,113
OkayamaJapan 3,1531,959
OkinoerabuJapan 4,0982,546
OmaezakiJapan 2,9611,840
OmuJapan 1,8071,123
OnahamaJapan 2,6161,626
OsakaJapan 3,0751,911
OshimaJapan 2,8971,800
OtaruJapan 2,0251,259
OwaseJapan 3,1031,928
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2446,366
OujoaMorocco 9,7556,062
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,5945,340
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8196,723
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2446,987
OphirNew Zealand 11,3097,027
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6116,594
OtautauNew Zealand 11,4157,094
OcotalNicaragua 10,0836,266
OrlandNorway 6,4444,005
OsloNorway 6,8224,240
OhotskRussia 1,094680
OkhotskRussia 1,094680
OlekminskRussia 2,3621,468
OlenekRussia 2,7371,701
OmskRussia 5,1043,172
OnegaRussia 5,7843,594
OrenburgRussia 6,2243,868
OymyakonRussia 1,248776
OviedoSpain 8,8625,507
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4143,986
Orkney IslandsUk 7,1174,423
OdessaUkraine 7,6834,774
OvrucUkraine 7,2644,514
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,8404,250
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9753,713
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0734,395
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4474,628
Olathe, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Olivia, MnUsa 6,7454,192
Olympia, WaUsa 5,0853,160
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,0084,355
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9964,348
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6544,756
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9305,549
Orono, MeUsa 7,8284,865
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1204,425
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6954,782
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3754,583
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,7654,825
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4134,606
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6724,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -