Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9144,297
NeuquenArgentina 15,9829,932
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,13110,024
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,5155,913
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,4305,238
Nowra RanAustralia 10,1956,335
NuriootpaAustralia 10,3056,403
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,4445,869
NatitingouBenin 12,3677,685
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,7759,803
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3287,661
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6057,833
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8984,286
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,8683,025
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5394,685
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9584,324
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8142,370
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4393,380
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3004,536
N’DjamenaChad 11,7737,316
NanchangChina 4,6702,902
NanjingChina 4,2022,611
NanningChina 5,6573,515
NicosiaCyprus 8,7075,411
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3324,556
NaguaDominican Republic 10,3626,439
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3816,451
NegeleEthiopia 11,3517,053
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,3825,208
NandiFiji 8,3825,208
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,3873,969
NancyFrance 8,1055,036
NantesFrance 8,3955,217
NiceFrance 8,6285,362
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4724,643
NurembergGermany 7,9214,922
NurnbergGermany 7,9224,923
NaxosGreece 8,8115,475
NanortalikGreenland 6,8654,266
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7524,196
NordGreenland 4,6792,907
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,3333,935
NzerekoreGuinea 12,8217,967
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5694,703
New DelhiIndia 7,0194,362
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7585,443
NaganoJapan 2,7631,717
NagasakiJapan 3,5352,197
NagoJapan 4,2142,619
NagoyaJapan 2,9621,841
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,2662,651
NaraJapan 3,0591,901
NazeJapan 3,9672,465
NemuroJapan 1,8031,120
NiigataJapan 2,6041,618
NikkoJapan 2,6971,676
NobeokaJapan 3,4602,150
NairobiKenya 12,1477,549
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,8054,229
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,0023,730
NidaLithuania 7,0844,402
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,6187,841
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,2658,243
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,2758,249
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4038,329
NaraMali 11,9907,450
NioroMali 12,0077,461
NemaMauritania 11,8297,351
NouakchottMauritania 11,7357,292
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,7555,441
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7606,686
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9176,784
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9156,783
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2856,391
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6157,218
NiameyNiger 12,0057,460
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8223,618
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4093,361
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,8383,006
NawabshahPakistan 7,7524,817
NokkundiPakistan 7,8464,876
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,7319,154
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7413,567
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,0243,122
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,7191,690
NikolaevRussia 7,5824,711
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,334829
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 345215
NizneangarskRussia 3,1091,932
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7542,332
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,1283,186
NovgorodRussia 6,4864,030
NovosibirskRussia 4,6202,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7515,438
No. 6Sudan 10,1766,324
NyalaSudan 11,3957,081
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,3383,939
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,7744,209
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4524,631
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4514,009
NarathiwatThailand 7,5454,689
NigdeTurkey 8,3715,202
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,3324,556
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4384,622
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5654,701
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5654,701
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9344,930
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1245,048
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4904,655
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0525,004
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0665,012
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7844,837
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0294,368
New London, WiUsa 7,0784,398
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3435,184
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3315,177
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8644,265
New YorkUsa 8,0344,992
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0775,019
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0615,009
Newark, NjUsa 8,0575,007
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0554,384
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3625,196
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3344,557
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3145,166
Newport, TnUsa 8,1255,049
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,0311,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,3435,185
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8704,269
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,2723,276
North Loup, NeUsa 6,7894,218
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,7754,210
Norton, KsUsa 6,9114,294
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6474,752
NdolaZambia 13,7188,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -