Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,0994,411
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8974,286
MilianaAlgeria 9,5205,916
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,7329,154
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9249,274
Malarg EArgentina 15,6169,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,12310,019
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,53210,273
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,8209,831
MendozaArgentina 15,4419,595
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,4409,595
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,8569,853
Mackay MoAustralia 8,6795,393
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3237,658
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4415,867
MeekatharraAustralia 10,0466,243
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,5596,562
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,5736,570
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2246,353
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6306,605
Mount IsaAustralia 8,7935,464
MuharraqBahrain 8,7465,435
MinskBelarus 7,0414,375
MogilevBelarus 6,9634,327
MaunBotswana 14,6699,116
MacapaBrazil 13,1288,158
MacauBrazil 14,1168,772
MaceioBrazil 14,6339,093
MachadoBrazil 15,5829,683
ManausBrazil 13,0848,131
MarabaBrazil 13,7638,552
MaringaBrazil 15,4949,628
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2238,217
Monte AzulBrazil 15,0139,329
Monte SantoBrazil 14,6249,087
MonteiroBrazil 14,4078,952
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,1469,412
Morada NovaBrazil 14,0718,744
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,6529,105
MamfeCameroon 12,6457,858
MarouaCameroon 11,9787,443
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1443,196
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,4414,624
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,6053,483
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,4592,150
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,3922,729
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,5223,432
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,8493,013
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8644,887
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4984,659
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6164,733
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6084,728
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,7623,580
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7924,221
Morden, MbCanada 6,2213,866
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4374,621
MoundouChad 12,1107,525
MatecanaColombia 11,5167,156
MoroniComoros 12,7727,936
MosnovCzech Republic 7,7354,807
MarstalDenmark 7,3654,577
Melville HallDominica 11,1186,909
MichesDominican Republic 10,4376,485
MocaDominican Republic 10,3306,419
MoncionDominican Republic 10,2976,399
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,2286,356
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,4216,476
MilagroEcuador 11,9777,443
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3325,799
MinyaEgypt 9,5195,915
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,8717,998
MassawaEritrea 10,3536,433
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8104,232
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6214,114
MarseilleFrance 8,6905,400
MontpellierFrance 8,6975,405
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,6397,854
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6776,635
MakokouGabon 13,0678,120
MayumbaGabon 13,5668,430
MitzicGabon 13,0928,136
MkamboGabon 12,9808,066
MoandaGabon 13,2678,244
MouilaGabon 13,3908,320
MagdeburgGermany 7,6334,744
MunichGermany 8,0284,989
MünsterGermany 7,7274,802
MethoniGreece 8,9635,570
MilosGreece 8,8835,520
MitiliniGreece 8,5685,324
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5665,323
MacentaGuinea 12,7497,923
MamouGuinea 12,5717,812
Midway IslandHawaii 3,5692,218
MiskolcHungary 7,8314,866
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,5745,328
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7944,222
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,1485,064
MusulipatnamIndia 7,8824,898
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8884,280
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,8024,227
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9974,970
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4454,626
MashhadIran 7,3484,566
Malin HeadIreland 7,5514,692
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6585,380
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7365,429
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0085,597
MilanItaly 8,3925,215
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3845,210
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6775,392
ManIvory Coast 12,8527,986
MaebashiJapan 2,7491,708
MaizuruJapan 3,0121,871
MakurazakiJapan 3,6522,269
MatsueJapan 3,1201,939
MatsumotoJapan 2,8121,748
MatsuyamaJapan 3,2852,041
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1352,570
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,6052,240
MishimaJapan 2,8801,789
MitoJapan 2,6901,672
MiyakejimaJapan 2,9541,835
MiyakoJapan 2,3091,435
MiyakojimaJapan 4,5212,809
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5692,218
MiyazakiJapan 3,5332,195
MombetsuJapan 1,8091,124
MoriokaJapan 2,3391,454
MuroranJapan 2,1061,308
MurotomisakiJapan 3,2752,035
MutsuJapan 2,1881,360
Ma’AnJordan 9,0955,652
MafraqJordan 8,8575,504
MombasaKenya 12,2527,614
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,0985,654
MaseruLesotho 15,3099,513
MonroviaLiberia 13,0118,085
MisratahLibya 9,6435,992
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,9538,049
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3118,272
MananjaryMadagascar 13,3328,285
MorondavaMadagascar 13,4978,387
MakhangaMalawi 13,6938,509
MangochiMalawi 13,4918,384
MwmosaMalawi 13,6278,468
MzimbaMalawi 13,3418,290
MzuzuMalawi 13,2778,250
MalaccaMalaysia 7,9204,922
MersingMalaysia 7,8154,857
MiriMalaysia 7,0974,410
MaleMaldives 9,4545,875
MenakaMali 11,7447,298
MoptiMali 12,0157,466
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,5523,450
MazatlanMexico 8,0444,998
MeridaMexico 9,2125,725
Mexico CityMexico 8,8185,479
MonterreyMexico 8,1775,081
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6735,389
MaantyMongolia 3,7002,299
MandalgoviMongolia 3,8762,408
MatadMongolia 3,2081,993
MurenMongolia 3,9932,481
MarrakechMorocco 10,1816,326
MeknesMorocco 9,9036,154
MideltMorocco 10,0256,230
MaputoMozambique 14,7089,140
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,2268,219
MandalayMyanmar 6,4414,003
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5614,077
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1654,453
MindatMyanmar 6,6264,118
MonywaMyanmar 6,4904,033
MyeikMyanmar 7,1654,453
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,0613,766
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8744,893
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,3947,081
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,2486,989
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,6476,616
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0026,837
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8966,771
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9236,788
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,1576,933
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1626,936
ManaguaNicaragua 10,2316,357
MasatepeNicaragua 10,2656,379
MagariaNiger 11,8807,382
Maine SoroaNiger 11,7607,308
MaradiNiger 11,8827,383
MaiduguriNigeria 11,8707,376
MakurdiNigeria 12,4547,739
MinnaNigeria 12,3117,650
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,5282,192
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0953,787
MajisOman 8,5885,337
MasirahOman 8,8135,477
Muscat  Oman 8,5765,329
MultanPakistan 7,2214,487
MurreePakistan 6,7834,215
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9784,336
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,9249,274
MoyobambaPeru 12,5007,768
MactanPhilippines 6,0213,742
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7343,563
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0225,606
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,0218,091
MagadanRussia 693430
MahackalaRussia 7,3384,560
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6922,916
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6912,915
MarkovoRussia 1,066662
MinusinskRussia 4,2292,628
MogocaRussia 2,5951,613
MoscowRussia 6,5394,064
MurmanskRussia 5,4613,394
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4665,882
MatamSenegal 11,9967,454
MogadishuSomalia 11,3497,052
MadridSpain 9,1535,688
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1615,693
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0975,653
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5825,954
MelillaSpain 9,7166,037
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4085,846
MalakalSudan 11,3397,046
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8289,215
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3335,178
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,5704,083
Mae SariangThailand 6,6754,148
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7734,209
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4253,992
MalatyaTurkey 8,1855,086
MersinTurkey 8,4895,275
MuglaTurkey 8,6925,401
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7194,796
ManstonUk 7,8964,907
MeloUruguay 16,23310,088
MercedesUruguay 16,10210,006
MontevideoUruguay 16,34710,159
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4085,225
Madison, FlUsa 8,6015,345
Madison, InUsa 7,7484,815
Madison, NeUsa 6,8914,282
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1644,452
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,1564,447
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1554,446
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6664,764
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Marion, InUsa 7,5164,670
Marion, NcUsa 8,1715,078
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9384,311
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0625,010
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,5031,555
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8314,866
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,1433,817
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0234,986
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1774,460
Medford, WiUsa 6,9374,311
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5304,058
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8734,892
Mena, ArUsa 7,6724,768
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,1895,089
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4104,605
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,2355,739
Midland, TxUsa 7,5034,662
Milan, MnUsa 6,6794,150
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6284,119
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,0583,765
Milford, DeUsa 8,1895,089
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,4105,226
Millen, GaUsa 8,4795,269
Millport, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0274,988
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Minden, NeUsa 6,8764,273
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,8244,240
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3824,587
Missoula, MtUsa 5,5813,468
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3695,201
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2614,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3305,176
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6794,150
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3115,164
Montrose, CoUsa 6,6474,130
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0915,028
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,4945,278
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1715,078
Moro, OrUsa 5,3403,318
Morris, MnUsa 6,5924,096
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2554,508
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1225,047
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2834,526
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8174,858
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9784,957
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3044,539
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,5334,681
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3757,069
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,1536,931
MaracayVenezuela 11,3797,071
MaturinVenezuela 11,6327,228
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2677,001
MeridaVenezuela 11,3757,069
MagoyeZambia 14,0648,739
MansaZambia 13,5238,404
MbalaZambia 13,1738,186
MfuweZambia 13,5668,430
MisamfuZambia 13,2988,264
MonguZambia 14,2248,839
MpikaZambia 13,4628,366
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5688,431
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9868,691
MumbwaZambia 13,9968,697
MwinilungaZambia 13,8158,585
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2698,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -