Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,8575,504
LuandaAngola 14,0348,721
LuenaAngola 14,0398,724
La PlataArgentina 16,26210,105
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,6619,111
La RiojaArgentina 15,2579,481
LaboulayeArgentina 15,8739,864
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,51410,262
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1809,433
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9586,809
LavertonAustralia 10,5816,575
LearmonthAustralia 9,7736,073
LongreachAustralia 9,0055,596
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,0045,595
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,7726,072
Low HeadAustralia 10,9076,778
LinzAustria 7,9864,962
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
LerwickUk 6,9694,331
La PazBolivia 13,9918,694
LavrasBrazil 15,5739,677
LencoisBrazil 14,7919,191
LinharesBrazil 15,5589,668
LondrinaBrazil 15,5269,648
LomBulgaria 8,1955,092
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,4043,358
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9284,305
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2202,622
Langara, BcCanada 4,0292,504
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4153,987
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,4393,380
London, OnCanada 7,5424,687
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4653,396
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9253,060
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6416,613
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,0449,349
LanzhouChina 4,7492,951
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0733,774
Las GaviotasColombia 11,7917,327
LimonCosta Rica 10,6256,602
LarnacaCyprus 8,7215,419
LimassolCyprus 8,7645,446
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6508,482
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3918,321
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,2824,525
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,4976,523
La VegaDominican Republic 10,3496,431
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,4646,502
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2616,376
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7847,323
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,1837,571
LuxorEgypt 9,6776,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8826,141
Laucala BayFiji 8,4435,247
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3253,931
Le MansFrance 8,2845,148
LilleFrance 7,9554,943
LyonFrance 8,4485,250
LambarnGabon 13,2968,262
LastourvilleGabon 13,2198,214
LibrevilleGabon 13,2018,203
LeipzigGermany 7,6924,780
LindenbergGermany 7,5694,703
LamiaGreece 8,7265,423
LarissaGreece 8,6515,376
LemnosGreece 8,5385,306
LimnosGreece 8,5295,300
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,0346,857
LabeGuinea 12,4687,748
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,0083,112
La CeibaHonduras 9,8616,127
La MesaHonduras 9,8296,108
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,5174,050
LudhianaIndia 6,8964,285
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3735,825
LatinaItaly 8,7245,421
LatronicoItaly 8,7965,466
LecceItaly 8,7205,419
LodwarKenya 11,7757,317
Luang PrabangLaos 6,2673,894
LiepajaLatvia 6,9644,328
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0224,363
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0054,974
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5095,287
LabuanMalaysia 6,9384,311
LuqaMalta 9,2855,770
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2276,977
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7314,804
LashioMyanmar 6,2563,887
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,1306,916
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9686,816
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,1936,955
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8666,752
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,9266,789
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,9266,789
LagosNigeria 12,7247,907
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,7564,198
LillehammerNorway 6,7064,167
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9324,307
La VictoriaParaguay 15,0899,376
LimaPeru 13,0618,116
LegaspiPhilippines 5,7473,571
LisbonPortugal 9,4065,845
LeninbadRussia 6,4554,011
LevsiRussia 5,1303,188
LungiSierra Leone 12,7747,938
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2085,100
LanzaroteSpain 10,5196,537
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,9195,543
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3255,173
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3395,182
LatakiaSyria 8,5665,323
LampangThailand 6,5714,083
LoeiThailand 6,5144,048
Lop BuriThailand 6,8254,241
LomeTogo 12,8217,967
LeemingUk 7,6124,730
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9684,330
London, EnglandUk 7,9064,913
London-GatwickUk 7,9334,930
LynehamUk 7,9234,923
L’VovUkraine 7,5624,699
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5594,698
LozovajaUkraine 7,2434,501
LubnyUkraine 7,2544,508
LuckUkraine 7,4274,615
LuganskUkraine 7,1644,452
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0084,355
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2205,108
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1615,071
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6975,404
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,7154,794
Laketown, UtUsa 6,1443,818
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4004,598
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1254,428
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,2023,854
Langdon, NdUsa 6,2403,877
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4944,035
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,0545,005
Larned, KsUsa 7,1394,436
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,9244,303
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,3973,975
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1055,037
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2594,511
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9544,942
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8534,259
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4514,630
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,6014,102
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8294,865
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1715,078
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0274,988
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0705,015
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4603,393
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8924,904
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3104,542
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1165,044
Libby, MtUsa 5,3893,349
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0054,353
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0625,010
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4944,035
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7894,840
Llano, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,6654,142
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,4113,984
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3853,968
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3863,968
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9944,346
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3525,190
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7904,841
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1145,042
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8534,259
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7044,787
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,3724,581
Luling, TxUsa 7,9614,947
Lusk, WyUsa 6,4374,000
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1715,077
LivingstoneZambia 14,3348,907
LundaziZambia 13,4028,328
LusakaZambia 13,9618,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,9528,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -