Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9694,331
KandaharAfghanistan 7,4304,617
KhostAfghanistan 7,0324,370
KunduzAfghanistan 6,8034,228
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,70110,999
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3756,447
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1495,064
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5994,722
KandiBenin 12,2427,607
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,9543,078
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8934,283
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8924,283
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,0653,147
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3433,942
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,1601,963
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1832,599
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,5604,076
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5774,708
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1623,829
KashiChina 6,1643,830
KunmingChina 5,7713,586
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4828,378
KhargaEgypt 9,7916,084
KosseirEgypt 9,5625,942
KajaaniFinland 6,0263,744
KuopioFinland 6,1593,827
KuusamoFinland 5,8293,622
KarlsruheGermany 8,0304,990
KasselGermany 7,7644,825
KonstanzGermany 8,1555,068
KumasiGhana 12,8247,969
KalamataGreece 8,9295,549
KerkiraGreece 8,7315,426
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9765,578
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,0543,762
Kap TobinGreenland 5,9223,680
KankanGuinea 12,5437,794
KindiaGuinea 12,6137,838
KissidougouGuinea 12,6587,866
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,2663,272
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3473,322
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,3483,323
KeszthelyHungary 8,0655,012
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,6604,139
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,8694,269
KotaIndia 7,4034,600
KozhikodeIndia 8,6645,384
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,1495,064
KermanIran 8,0374,994
KermanshahIran 8,1625,072
Khoram AbadIran 8,1935,091
KilkennyIreland 7,8564,882
KingstonJamaica 10,1766,323
KagoshimaJapan 3,6122,244
KanazawaJapan 2,8411,766
KaruizawaJapan 2,7771,725
KatsuuraJapan 2,8181,751
KawaguchikoJapan 2,8491,771
KitamiesashiJapan 1,7951,115
KobeJapan 3,0881,919
KochiJapan 3,2752,035
KofuJapan 2,8421,766
KumagayaJapan 2,7591,715
KumamotoJapan 3,4852,166
KumejimaJapan 4,2972,670
KureJapan 3,2602,026
KushiroJapan 1,8871,173
KutchanJapan 2,0631,282
KyotoJapan 3,0331,885
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0793,156
KitaleKenya 12,0147,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,6075,348
KufraLibya 10,2106,345
KaunasLithuania 7,0534,383
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0384,374
KybartaiLithuania 7,1064,416
KarongaMalawi 13,1408,166
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,5444,688
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,8364,248
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8784,895
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5794,710
KuantanMalaysia 7,7214,798
KuchingMalaysia 7,5644,700
KayesMali 12,1157,528
KeniebaMali 12,2897,636
KidalMali 11,4847,136
KitaMali 12,2487,611
KoutiaMali 12,2717,625
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,3253,309
KisinevMoldova 7,6864,776
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,9951,861
KhatgalMongolia 3,9442,451
KhovdMongolia 4,6062,862
KhujirtMongolia 4,0142,494
KhutagMongolia 3,8572,397
KenitraMorocco 9,8696,133
KalewaMyanmar 6,4434,004
KathaMyanmar 6,2323,873
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3974,597
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8284,243
KengtungMyanmar 6,2893,908
KhamtiMyanmar 6,1093,796
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,5729,677
KathmanduNepal 6,5984,100
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,5545,316
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,609
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,9126,781
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7406,674
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6056,590
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8166,721
KanoNigeria 11,9927,452
KangnungNorth Korea 3,1321,946
KarasjokNorway 5,5753,465
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6894,157
KristiansandNorway 7,0584,386
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5344,060
KhasabOman 8,4495,250
KarachiPakistan 7,9644,949
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9474,938
KhanpurPakistan 7,4024,600
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7124,792
KororPalau 5,9143,675
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7344,806
KlodzkoPoland 7,6964,782
KoszalinPoland 7,3144,545
KrakowPoland 7,6514,755
KalakanRussia 2,7161,688
KaliningradRussia 7,1544,446
KamenskoeRussia 751467
KandalaksaRussia 5,6413,505
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2293,249
KazanRussia 6,1233,805
KemRussia 5,7863,595
KerchRussia 7,5774,708
KhabarovskRussia 1,9321,201
KirenskRussia 3,1151,936
KirovRussia 5,8583,640
KorfRussia 540336
KostromaRussia 6,2563,888
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,3821,480
KotlasRussia 5,7443,570
KrasnodarRussia 7,5044,663
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9833,718
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6963,540
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0332,506
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0892,541
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2823,904
KurganRussia 5,4513,387
KurskRussia 6,9744,334
KyraRussia 3,2852,041
KigaliRwanda 12,5607,805
KoldaSenegal 12,3117,650
KabalaSierra Leone 12,6547,863
KosiceSlovakia 7,7534,818
KimberleySouth Africa 15,4179,580
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,8671,782
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7305,425
KadugliSudan 11,2857,013
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4296,481
KassalaSudan 10,5206,537
KhartoumSudan 10,6926,644
KostiSudan 10,9296,792
KalmarSweden 7,0554,384
KaresuandoSweden 5,7353,564
KarlstadSweden 6,8274,242
KristianstadSweden 7,1674,454
KamishliSyria 8,1825,085
KanchanaburiThailand 6,9624,326
Khlong YaiThailand 6,9774,336
Khon KaenThailand 6,5444,066
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9684,330
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,7244,178
KairouanTunisia 9,4205,854
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3145,167
KarsTurkey 7,7654,825
KastamonuTurkey 8,0725,016
KayseriTurkey 8,2645,135
KonyaTurkey 8,4575,255
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8414,251
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2894,530
KinlossUk 7,2674,516
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1474,441
KievUkraine 7,2984,535
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3934,594
KirovogradUkraine 7,4274,615
KlepininoUkraine 7,6364,745
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3764,583
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3994,598
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4394,623
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4154,608
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,4653,396
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2464,503
Keene, NhUsa 7,9164,919
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6074,727
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0114,357
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2835,768
Kimball, NeUsa 6,6114,108
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5111,560
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3704,580
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4495,250
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,5093,423
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,7731,723
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2141,376
KabompoZambia 14,0098,705
KabweZambia 13,8688,618
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,8628,614
KafirondaZambia 13,7088,518
KaomaZambia 14,0958,759
KasamaZambia 13,3168,275
KasempaZambia 13,9178,648
KawambwaZambia 13,3848,317
KaroiZimbabwe 14,0348,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -