Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9174,298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,9084,293
JuninArgentina 16,0529,975
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,5599,668
JacobinaBrazil 14,6719,116
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,0538,733
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3728,931
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,1639,423
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6929,751
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2353,253
JiuquanChina 4,7932,978
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5596,561
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,3506,432
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3746,446
JoensuuFinland 6,1323,811
JokioinenFinland 6,4664,018
JyvskylFinland 6,2573,888
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8203,617
JulianehbGreenland 6,7904,220
JagdalpurIndia 7,5664,702
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5005,282
JerusalemIsrael 8,9515,563
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,2916,395
JosNigeria 12,2157,590
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8413,630
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8343,625
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,5634,700
JhelumPakistan 6,8484,256
JiwaniPakistan 8,2425,121
JuliacaPeru 13,7828,564
JakutskRussia 1,8621,157
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1394,436
JenisejskRussia 3,9392,448
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,7261,073
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6191,006
JamestownSaint Helena 15,3819,558
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7706,071
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,0676,256
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,9819,309
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5935,961
JubaSudan 11,8087,338
JokkmokkSweden 5,9673,708
JönköpingSweden 6,9844,340
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9894,343
JendoubaTunisia 9,3645,819
JerbaTunisia 9,5965,963
JerseyUk 8,1765,081
JaltaUkraine 7,7514,817
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1225,047
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8804,897
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7145,415
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8954,906
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7322,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -