Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,2476,368
In SalahAlgeria 10,5026,526
InnsbruckAustria 8,1535,066
IbiriteBrazil 15,4849,622
IguatuBrazil 14,1868,815
IlheusBrazil 15,0999,383
ImperatrizBrazil 13,8428,601
IndaialBrazil 15,9649,920
IpameriBrazil 15,0859,374
IraiBrazil 15,7989,817
IreceBrazil 14,6419,098
ItaberabaBrazil 14,8189,208
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,1558,175
ItaitubaBrazil 13,3788,313
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3019,508
ItaperunaBrazil 15,6869,747
ItapevaBrazil 15,6879,748
ItirucuBrazil 14,9199,271
ItuacuBrazil 14,9269,275
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2919,502
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6862,290
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2253,868
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,0143,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0402,510
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,2588,860
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,4807,755
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,03210,584
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2896,393
IzobambaEcuador 11,8677,374
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2055,720
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9296,170
IoanninaGreece 8,6955,403
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8213,617
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,9143,675
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,6234,737
IranshahrIran 8,1095,039
IstranaItaly 8,3045,160
IidaJapan 2,8891,795
IizukaJapan 3,4072,117
IrakoJapan 3,0081,869
IriomotejimaJapan 4,6322,879
IrozakiJapan 2,9341,823
IshigakijimaJapan 4,6222,872
IshinomakiJapan 2,4551,526
IwamizawaJapan 1,9861,234
IzuharaJapan 3,4282,130
IrbidJordan 8,8575,504
IfraneMorocco 9,9406,177
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,4447,111
IlorinNigeria 12,4867,759
InchonNorth Korea 3,2812,039
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9073,049
IslamabadPakistan 6,8264,241
IquitosPeru 12,4857,758
IloiloPhilippines 6,0473,758
IasiRomania 7,7164,795
IcaRussia 337209
IlirnejRussia 1,270789
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6251,010
IrkutskRussia 3,5912,231
Ivdel’Russia 5,2733,277
IbizaSpain 9,2545,751
IspartaTurkey 8,5565,317
IstanbulTurkey 8,2885,150
IzmirTurkey 8,6125,352
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6354,744
IzmailUkraine 7,8554,881
Imperial, NeUsa 6,7184,175
Independence, KsUsa 7,3874,590
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,7414,811
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6214,736
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1304,431
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4934,035
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8425,494
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0324,369
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9664,329
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7934,843
IsokaZambia 13,2258,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -