Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,3914,593
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9436,179
HuamboAngola 14,3328,906
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8505,500
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0966,895
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1046,900
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,7225,420
Horta, FaialAzores 9,4325,861
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,4732,158
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0475,001
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0254,987
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2604,511
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5292,814
Hope, BcCanada 4,9903,101
HaikouChina 5,7833,594
HailarChina 2,8291,758
HamiChina 4,8643,023
HetanChina 6,1263,807
HavanaCuba 9,4025,842
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,4516,494
HigueyDominican Republic 10,4916,519
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3426,427
HelwanEgypt 9,3155,788
HurguadaEgypt 9,4855,894
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8124,233
HelsinkiFinland 6,5044,042
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4804,027
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8816,140
HamburgGermany 7,5044,663
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5044,663
HannoverGermany 7,6354,744
HelgolandGermany 7,4854,651
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,1045,036
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9995,592
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,0143,737
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,4523,388
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,1443,196
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,5994,101
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9344,930
HaifaIsrael 8,8675,510
HaboroJapan 1,8881,173
HachijojimaJapan 3,0421,890
HachinoheJapan 2,2451,395
HagiJapan 3,3012,051
HakodateJapan 2,1611,343
HamadaJapan 3,2222,002
HamamatsuJapan 2,9681,845
HikoneJapan 2,9851,855
HimejiJapan 3,1011,927
HiradoJapan 3,4922,170
HirooJapan 1,9991,242
HiroshimaJapan 3,2492,019
HitaJapan 3,4272,129
HitoyoshiJapan 3,5392,199
HunLibya 9,9526,184
HomboriMali 11,8837,384
HomalinMyanmar 6,2573,888
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8214,239
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0486,865
HighbankNew Zealand 11,1536,931
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,0536,869
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,4247,099
HororataNew Zealand 11,1546,931
HyderabadPakistan 7,8274,864
HuanucoPeru 12,9108,022
HelPoland 7,2104,481
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,9271,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8873,037
HatangaRussia 3,1361,949
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8563,017
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3849,559
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0795,642
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9234,923
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,3104,542
HaejuSouth Korea 3,2862,042
HyesanSouth Korea 2,8661,781
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8075,473
HalaibSudan 9,8416,115
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5746,571
HudeibaSudan 10,4306,482
HaparandaSweden 5,9573,702
HarnosandSweden 6,4083,982
HamaSyria 8,5655,323
HassakahSyria 8,2565,130
Hua HinThailand 7,0724,395
HakkariTurkey 8,0184,982
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6564,757
HersonUkraine 7,5994,722
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5094,666
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0214,984
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8184,858
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9944,968
Hart, MiUsa 7,2384,498
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9944,968
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4565,255
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,4944,036
Hays, KsUsa 7,0514,382
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,7313,562
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Helena, MtUsa 5,7193,554
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3525,190
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2675,137
Hermit, CoUsa 6,7034,165
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3595,194
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5304,058
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0915,028
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4694,641
Holly, CoUsa 6,9784,336
Homer, AkUsa 2,7731,723
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4874,652
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8294,865
Horton, KsUsa 7,1734,457
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,4944,036
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0715,015
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2634,514
Houma, LaUsa 8,3435,184
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0605,009
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9214,922
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0715,016
Huron, SdUsa 6,6224,115
HanoiVietnam 5,9413,692
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8544,259
HarareZimbabwe 14,0528,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -