Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0504,381
GhazniAfghanistan 7,1044,414
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9146,161
General PicoArgentina 15,9839,932
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0499,973
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,6179,083
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,4906,519
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4176,473
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5515,935
GrazAustria 8,0865,025
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6054,726
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5444,688
GomelBelarus 7,0884,405
GrodnoBelarus 7,1764,459
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5289,028
GoianiaBrazil 14,9339,280
GoiasBrazil 14,8209,209
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4389,593
GrajauBrazil 13,9068,642
GuairaBrazil 15,4489,600
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9688,680
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2919,502
GarouaCameroon 12,1267,535
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,8614,885
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7793,591
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9043,048
Golden, BcCanada 5,0993,168
Goose, NfCanada 7,2594,511
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,7322,941
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9694,952
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8224,861
GanzhouChina 4,9713,089
GuangzhouChina 5,3013,294
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,3176,411
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9657,435
GonderEthiopia 10,7586,685
GourdonFrance 8,6145,353
GrenobleFrance 8,4935,278
GeisenheimGermany 7,9334,930
GorlitzGermany 7,6604,760
GibraltarGibraltar 9,6515,997
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7636,067
GeorgetownGuyana 12,1477,548
GoaIndia 8,3985,219
GuwahatiIndia 6,3543,949
GelaItaly 9,1635,694
GenoaItaly 8,5125,290
GhediItaly 8,3735,203
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6995,406
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7455,434
GrossetoItaly 8,6415,369
GrottaglieItaly 8,7125,414
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,8435,495
GuidoniaItaly 8,6805,394
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,9678,058
GifuJapan 2,9491,832
GaoMali 11,7497,301
GuamMariana Islands 4,9573,080
GuadalajaraMexico 8,4565,255
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5475,311
GuaymasMexico 7,3564,571
GaluutMongolia 4,1872,602
GemertNetherlands 7,8064,851
GisborneNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,6846,639
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,3066,404
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,9736,818
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7796,698
GayaNiger 12,1487,549
GardermoenNorway 6,7884,218
GeiloNorway 6,8024,227
GdanskPoland 7,2384,498
GalatiRomania 7,8724,892
Gor’KijRussia 6,2853,906
GorznyjRussia 7,3954,595
GridinoRussia 5,6963,540
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,7786,698
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,89711,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9005,531
GijonSpain 8,8385,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,3877,076
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7116,656
GoteborgSweden 7,0344,371
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0304,369
GothenburgSweden 7,0354,372
GunnarnSweden 6,1703,834
GenevaSwitzerland 8,3695,201
GabesTunisia 9,6115,972
GafsaTunisia 9,5855,956
GiresunTurkey 7,9314,929
GoztepeTurkey 8,2925,153
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,2804,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,4804,648
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,4704,642
GajvoronUkraine 7,5244,675
GeniceskUkraine 7,5634,700
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,4381,515
Galva, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Galveston, TxUsa 8,1525,066
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9274,305
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8763,651
Glenville, WvUsa 7,9444,937
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8204,860
Golconda, NvUsa 5,8843,657
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,4125,227
Goodland, KsUsa 6,8764,273
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3723,960
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2375,119
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,9154,297
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,5224,053
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3634,576
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4553,390
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5194,673
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,6843,532
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0974,410
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6084,728
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,1655,074
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2565,130
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8884,902
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0124,979
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7304,803
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,2665,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3365,180
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4094,604
Groton, CtUsa 8,1135,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0301,883
GuanareVenezuela 11,4057,087
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,5307,165
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5847,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -