Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,6744,147
FarahAfghanistan 7,5594,697
FormosaArgentina 15,4479,599
ForrestAustralia 10,1726,321
FrancistownBotswana 14,5669,051
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,0648,739
FloraniaBrazil 14,2218,837
FlorestaBrazil 14,4468,977
FlorianoBrazil 14,1218,775
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0629,981
FormosaBrazil 14,8949,255
FortalezaBrazil 13,9238,652
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,5739,677
FrancaBrazil 15,4069,573
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,5913,474
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,8753,029
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,0143,116
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3212,685
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,3703,337
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2262,626
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,7542,954
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5702,840
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6672,900
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8144,856
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8264,863
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0143,737
FayaChad 11,0096,841
FamagustaCyprus 8,6845,396
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3424,562
FarafraEgypt 9,7366,050
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2718,246
FichtelbergGermany 7,7824,836
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9054,913
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5635,321
FrederikshbGreenland 6,5934,097
FaranahGuinea 12,5977,828
FalconaraItaly 8,4935,278
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5245,297
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6635,384
FonniItaly 8,9645,570
FrontoneItaly 8,5195,294
FrosinoneItaly 8,7035,408
FukauraJapan 2,3071,434
FukueJapan 3,5912,231
FukuiJapan 2,9111,809
FukuokaJapan 3,4302,131
FukushimaJapan 2,5561,588
FukuyamaJapan 3,2061,992
FushikiJapan 2,8031,742
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,9703,710
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,4328,347
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,7608,551
FunchalMadeira 10,1226,290
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2226,973
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,8906,146
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7024,165
FaroPortugal 9,5835,955
FerganaRussia 6,3293,933
FreetownSierra Leone 12,7747,938
FalunSweden 6,6604,138
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8314,866
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6524,755
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,8651,780
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0464,378
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2294,492
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8644,265
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4764,024
Farmington, MeUsa 7,7934,842
Farmington, MnUsa 6,8244,240
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6014,723
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5214,052
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5814,711
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4045,223
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7465,435
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7075,411
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3203,927
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6194,734
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,6774,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4354,620
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5884,094
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,6864,155
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0755,639
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3494,567
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6234,737
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5524,693
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0064,975
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8424,873
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2375,119
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7844,837
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,0703,772
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,4944,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -