Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,1326,296
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7316,047
EsquelArgentina 16,09810,004
EzeizaArgentina 16,21310,075
East SaleAustralia 10,5806,574
Esperance (po)Australia 10,6786,635
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6776,635
EssendonAustralia 10,5656,565
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,7869,809
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,15310,037
EspinosaBrazil 14,9999,320
Earlton, OnCanada 7,1894,467
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1313,189
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,1123,177
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,1163,179
Edson, AbCanada 4,9653,085
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,5072,801
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1533,202
Estevan, SkCanada 5,9803,716
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2892,665
Eureka, NtCanada 4,2942,668
ErlianChina 3,6712,281
El CaranoColombia 11,3827,073
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2204,487
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3506,432
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,4616,501
El ArishEgypt 9,0895,648
El TorEgypt 9,3835,831
ErfurtGermany 7,7664,826
EssenGermany 7,7994,846
EsfahanIran 8,1065,037
EilatIsrael 9,1925,712
EsashiJapan 2,1871,359
EldoretKenya 12,0497,487
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9902,480
EssaouiraMorocco 10,2086,343
EeldeNetherlands 7,6214,736
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,669
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,922
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1426,302
EnuguNigeria 12,6197,842
EncarnacionParaguay 15,6739,739
EvoraPortugal 9,4115,848
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,2321,387
EkimcanRussia 1,8151,128
Elat’MaRussia 6,4754,024
ElistaRussia 7,1784,460
ErbogacenRussia 3,0051,868
EssejRussia 3,1461,955
Ed DueimSudan 10,8626,750
El FasherSudan 11,2166,970
El GeneinaSudan 11,3507,053
El ObeidSudan 11,0446,863
El ShowakSudan 10,6556,621
En NahudSudan 11,1736,943
EdirneTurkey 8,3055,161
ErzincanTurkey 8,0014,972
ErzurumTurkey 7,9064,913
EskisehirTurkey 8,3525,190
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,5354,682
EntebbeUganda 12,2427,608
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,4464,627
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5194,672
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Eastman, GaUsa 8,5065,286
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9064,913
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,1713,835
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2454,502
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2764,521
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9934,967
Elko, NvUsa 5,9673,708
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1044,414
Elmira, NyUsa 7,8044,849
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,1483,820
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6984,784
Erie, PaUsa 7,6734,768
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2084,479
Eugene, OrUsa 5,2793,280
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,5584,697
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,4803,405
Eureka, SdUsa 6,3953,974
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,2063,856
Evansville, InUsa 7,7174,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -