Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6576,622
DjelfaAlgeria 9,6776,013
DavisAntarctica 15,4059,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,4685,262
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1315,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6005,965
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,9136,160
DhakaBangladesh 6,6404,126
D’UccleBelgium 7,9094,915
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3169,518
DiamantinoBrazil 14,3858,939
DouradosBrazil 15,2409,470
DoualaCameroon 12,8137,962
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6504,754
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9683,709
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,6302,877
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,9692,466
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7604,822
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4943,414
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3244,551
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4133,985
DuianChina 5,0913,163
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4695,263
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5556,559
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2546,372
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3856,454
DabaaEgypt 9,3145,788
DakhlaEgypt 9,8536,123
DijonFrance 8,2785,144
DresdenGermany 7,6904,779
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2173,242
DebrecenHungary 7,8694,890
DalatangiIceland 6,4874,031
DaltonganjIndia 6,9984,348
DarbhangaIndia 6,6994,163
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0303,747
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0223,742
DumkaIndia 6,7824,215
DwarkaIndia 8,0605,008
DezfulIran 8,2975,156
DublinIreland 7,7554,819
DecimomannuItaly 9,0535,625
DobbiacoItaly 8,1905,090
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,8898,010
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9005,530
DagorettiKenya 12,1477,548
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8704,269
DedzaMalawi 13,5368,411
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,1432,575
DashbalbarMongolia 3,1371,949
DaweiMyanmar 7,0334,370
De BiltNetherlands 7,7554,819
De KooyNetherlands 7,6734,768
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6694,765
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8306,730
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1466,926
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,3326,420
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,4007,084
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,4027,085
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9214,301
DalbandinPakistan 7,7464,814
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1094,418
DirPakistan 6,7624,202
DroshPakistan 6,7344,185
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,6173,490
DohaQatar 8,7935,464
DorohoiRomania 7,6754,769
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8372,384
DudinkaRussia 3,7642,339
DzardzanRussia 2,2831,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,7725,451
DakarSenegal 12,1147,528
DaruSierra Leone 12,8257,969
DurbanSouth Africa 15,1639,422
DamazinSudan 10,9846,825
DongolaSudan 10,4286,480
DamascusSyria 8,7435,433
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7425,433
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3975,218
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6494,132
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5487,798
DjerbaTunisia 9,6255,981
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1475,063
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,3514,568
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6584,758
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3214,549
DonetskUkraine 7,2684,517
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5895,337
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2175,106
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1155,043
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7164,795
Danville, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4185,231
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3013,294
David City, NeUsa 6,9504,319
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7084,790
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4113,363
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4535,253
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,2663,894
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4664,640
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7464,814
Delphine, InUsa 7,4694,641
Denton, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,6694,144
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1004,412
Deseret, UtUsa 6,2783,901
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5294,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5224,674
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9074,914
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7913,598
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2364,496
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,1094,417
Dover, DeUsa 8,1475,063
Dover, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7304,804
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1664,453
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7004,164
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6504,754
Durham, NhUsa 7,9544,942
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,1126,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -