Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,2824,525
ChlefAlgeria 9,5455,931
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4345,863
CeresArgentina 15,5829,683
ChamicalArgentina 15,3759,554
ChepesArgentina 15,4419,595
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,52310,268
ConcordiaArgentina 15,9309,899
CórdobaArgentina 15,5799,681
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5889,687
CorrientesArgentina 15,5359,654
CairnsAustralia 8,2605,133
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,2486,368
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0596,251
CedunaAustralia 10,1646,316
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3025,780
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,7715,450
Cobar MoAustralia 9,8666,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,9844,961
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,6606,003
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0846,267
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6704,145
CharnocksBarbados 11,4467,112
CotonouBenin 12,7747,938
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6769,742
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8669,860
CabroboBrazil 14,4168,959
CaceresBrazil 14,4919,005
CaetiteBrazil 14,9089,264
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3628,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,0749,367
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,5369,654
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,7049,759
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2248,839
CanavieirasBrazil 15,1959,442
CaparaoBrazil 15,6159,703
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1269,399
CaratingaBrazil 15,5309,650
CaravelasBrazil 15,4079,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,8779,244
CarolinaBrazil 14,0328,720
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,7199,768
CataguasesBrazil 15,6769,742
CatalaoBrazil 15,1429,410
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4009,570
CaxiasBrazil 13,9088,643
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0899,998
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2028,825
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6759,740
ChapecoBrazil 15,8229,832
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1628,801
CipoBrazil 14,7159,144
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0618,738
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4049,572
CordeiroBrazil 15,7559,791
CorrentinaBrazil 14,7739,180
CorumbaBrazil 14,7999,196
CoximBrazil 14,8749,243
CrateusBrazil 14,0198,712
CuiabaBrazil 14,5169,021
CuritibaBrazil 15,8169,828
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2683,274
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4732,780
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,7382,944
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8993,665
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6083,485
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7332,320
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,5042,799
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2832,662
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3054,540
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,2083,236
Chapais, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6224,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9004,909
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8954,906
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7032,923
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7484,815
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3743,340
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6154,111
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1334,432
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6143,488
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8952,421
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,2173,242
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0154,359
Comox, BcCanada 4,7752,967
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,4892,789
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5503,449
Coronation, AbCanada 5,3313,313
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2853,284
ChicoChile 16,31810,140
ChillanChile 15,5559,666
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5079,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8769,244
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,16510,045
Curico-General FreireChile 15,4729,614
ChangchunChina 2,8421,766
ChangduChina 5,5753,464
ChangshaChina 4,8803,032
ChengduChina 5,1943,227
ChongqingChina 5,1433,196
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3757,069
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2965,155
CamagueyCuba 9,7806,077
CasablancaCuba 9,3865,833
ChebCzech Republic 7,8334,868
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2374,497
CabreraDominican Republic 10,3346,421
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3706,444
CotuiDominican Republic 10,3776,449
CanarEcuador 12,0567,492
CairoEgypt 9,2875,771
CaenFrance 8,1575,069
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3805,207
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,5767,815
CocobeachGabon 13,1368,163
CologneGermany 7,8464,876
ChiosGreece 8,6555,378
CorfuGreece 8,7315,426
ConakryGuinea 12,6717,874
CatacamasHonduras 9,9916,209
CholutecaHonduras 10,0756,261
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,2335,116
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4193,989
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4193,989
ChahbaharIran 8,2895,151
ClaremorrisIreland 7,7454,813
ClonesIreland 7,6784,771
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6904,778
CorkIreland 7,9424,935
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,9484,939
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,0615,631
CameriItaly 8,3965,217
CampobassoItaly 8,6775,392
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9735,576
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0665,634
Cape FrascaItaly 9,0225,606
Cape MeleItaly 8,5755,329
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8235,482
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0985,654
CerviaItaly 8,4545,253
CiampinoItaly 8,7045,409
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4955,279
Cisa PassItaly 8,4825,271
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,6985,405
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2125,103
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1795,704
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8805,518
ChibaJapan 2,7821,729
ChichibuJapan 2,7881,733
ChichijimaJapan 3,5732,220
ChoshiJapan 2,7371,701
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6815,394
ChilekaMalawi 13,6258,467
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5408,414
ChitipaMalawi 13,1508,172
ChihuahuaMexico 7,5764,708
ComitanMexico 9,5185,915
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,4903,412
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,2171,999
ChoirMongolia 3,7112,306
CasablancaMorocco 9,9616,190
ChindeMozambique 13,8098,581
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3234,550
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7116,656
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3717,066
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1566,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,8896,767
CondegaNicaragua 10,1136,284
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8164,857
ChejuNorth Korea 3,6372,260
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1831,978
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,3162,060
ChhorPakistan 7,7344,806
ChitralPakistan 6,7074,168
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,5719,676
ConcepcionParaguay 15,2269,462
CajamarcaPeru 12,5217,780
ChachapoyasPeru 12,4677,747
ChiclayoPeru 12,4107,712
ChimbotePeru 12,7087,897
CuzcoPeru 13,4998,388
CzestochowaPoland 7,5944,719
CoimbraPortugal 9,2355,739
CalafatRomania 8,1885,088
CeahlauRomania 7,7834,836
ClujRomania 7,8824,898
ConstantaRomania 7,9774,957
CraiovaRomania 8,1255,049
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,1781,975
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2672,651
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,0341,264
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,7031,058
Cape UelenRussia 1,8851,172
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7931,114
CaraRussia 2,5631,593
Cerdyn’Russia 5,4513,387
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,593990
ChitaRussia 3,0661,905
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0531,897
CokurdahRussia 1,7071,061
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,1781,354
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,22910,085
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,9101,808
CaceresSpain 9,2955,776
CadizSpain 9,6195,978
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3205,792
CordobaSpain 9,4585,877
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8135,476
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,6494,132
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9444,315
Chiang MaiThailand 6,5584,075
Chiang RaiThailand 6,3953,974
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9394,312
ChumphonThailand 7,3124,544
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4675,261
CorumTurkey 8,1075,038
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8874,280
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8924,283
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9504,940
CernovcyUkraine 7,6504,754
ChernigovUkraine 7,1704,456
CarrascoUruguay 16,35710,164
ColoniaUruguay 16,22410,082
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7526,681
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7344,806
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1475,063
Camden, ScUsa 8,4095,226
Canton, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8034,228
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,5315,301
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6774,770
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Casper, WyUsa 6,3173,925
Centralia, WaUsa 5,0763,155
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9864,963
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3085,163
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0014,351
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5705,325
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5615,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9644,949
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2955,155
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1275,050
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8134,234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1125,041
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6824,774
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8024,848
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3945,216
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,8914,282
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,5544,073
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3624,575
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,6723,524
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6974,783
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,4724,022
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7594,822
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7574,820
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7864,839
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0804,400
Clark, SdUsa 6,5804,089
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9194,921
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8404,872
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0514,381
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6634,762
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2364,496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,2571,403
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4694,641
College Park, MdUsa 8,1105,039
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,7594,200
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4164,609
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4085,225
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6824,774
Columbus, InUsa 7,7024,786
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4394,623
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7524,817
Conception, MoUsa 7,1694,455
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0734,395
Conway, ArUsa 7,7764,832
Conway, ScUsa 8,5015,283
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7994,847
Corning, ArUsa 7,7354,807
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,7804,834
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1425,060
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8054,850
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,2423,258
Covington, LaUsa 8,2495,126
Covington, TnUsa 7,7854,838
Crete, NeUsa 6,9794,337
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0423,755
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7504,195
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7504,195
CaracasVenezuela 11,3907,078
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7787,319
CoroVenezuela 11,1676,939
ChipataZambia 13,5578,425
ChomaZambia 14,1738,807
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1828,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -