Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0264,366
BustAfghanistan 7,5094,666
BatnaAlgeria 9,4985,902
BecharAlgeria 10,1206,289
BejaiaAlgeria 9,4205,854
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2696,381
BiskraAlgeria 9,6135,974
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,3156,410
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,66610,978
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,81611,071
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,80111,062
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,46311,473
ByrdAntarctica 15,9399,904
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,32710,146
BarilocheArgentina 15,9659,921
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,19510,064
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,7056,031
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3365,802
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0105,599
BrestBelarus 7,3364,559
BrusselsBelgium 7,9094,915
Belize CityBelize 9,6105,972
BeninBenin 12,7747,938
BohiconBenin 12,6937,887
BermudaBermuda 9,2595,754
BageBrazil 16,14510,033
BambuiBrazil 15,4089,575
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6229,708
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2888,879
BarcelosBrazil 12,7337,912
BarraBrazil 14,5769,058
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9148,647
BarreirasBrazil 14,6279,089
BelémBrazil 13,3778,313
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,4809,619
BelterraBrazil 13,2538,236
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,3348,908
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0799,992
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,7999,196
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8969,256
BrevesBrazil 13,3298,283
BurgasBulgaria 8,1905,089
BurundiBurundi 12,7357,914
BatouriCameroon 12,6027,831
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4294,616
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9903,101
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Banff, AbCanada 5,1823,220
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4914,655
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,3893,349
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1773,838
Blue River, BcCanada 4,9173,055
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4354,620
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2092,615
Brandon, MbCanada 6,0703,772
Broadview, SkCanada 5,9063,670
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7623,581
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,5222,810
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9195,542
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,4112,741
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,3562,707
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,4487,735
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6667,249
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,27410,113
BeijingChina 3,6872,291
BarranquillaColombia 10,9706,817
Benito SalasColombia 11,7207,283
BogotáColombia 11,6117,215
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8284,864
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2337,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8257,969
BaniDominican Republic 10,4506,494
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4226,476
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,4346,484
BahariyaEgypt 9,5705,947
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4055,844
BiarritzFrance 8,7975,467
BordeauxFrance 8,6365,367
BrestFrance 8,2865,149
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2145,726
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2125,724
BitamGabon 12,9578,052
BanjulGambia 12,2547,615
BerlinGermany 7,5604,698
BrockenGermany 7,6874,777
BokeGuinea 12,5267,784
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,4267,722
BudapestHungary 7,9404,934
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9424,935
BangaloreIndia 8,3965,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,3165,167
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2274,491
BikanerIndia 7,3044,539
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,5184,672
BabolsarIran 7,6704,766
Bandar AbbasIran 8,3495,188
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,7594,821
Bandar LengehIran 8,4995,281
BirjandIran 7,6774,771
BushehrIran 8,4845,272
BaghdadIraq 8,4095,225
BasraIraq 8,4885,275
BelmulletIreland 7,6954,782
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8074,851
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6655,384
BergamoItaly 8,3595,195
BolognaItaly 8,4455,248
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,2395,120
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8525,501
BrindisiItaly 8,6815,394
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,7017,893
BouakeIvory Coast 12,7767,939
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6233,494
BeirutLebanon 8,7475,436
BenghaziLibya 9,5035,906
BirzaiLithuania 6,8964,285
BitolaMacedonia 8,5385,306
BlantyreMalawi 13,6258,467
BvumbweMalawi 13,6418,477
BintuluMalaysia 7,2574,510
BamakoMali 12,2797,630
Bko-SMali 12,2897,636
BougounMali 12,4067,709
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,9196,785
BaitagMongolia 4,7452,949
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3312,691
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,6832,289
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3842,103
BayandelgerMongolia 3,5042,177
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1922,605
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3852,103
BulganMongolia 3,8432,388
BhamawMyanmar 6,1703,834
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4377,107
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,889
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4067,088
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8206,724
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,3886,455
BilmaNiger 11,1516,930
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8957,392
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,1933,227
BergenNorway 6,8604,263
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8614,264
BjornoyaNorway 5,1953,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9973,726
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2183,864
BadinPakistan 7,8664,888
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1364,434
BalakotPakistan 6,7454,191
BarkhanPakistan 7,3494,567
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,9096,779
BascoPhilippines 5,1093,175
BialystokPoland 7,2504,505
BejaPortugal 9,4725,886
BragancaPortugal 9,0435,619
BistritaRomania 7,8164,857
BucharestRomania 8,0344,992
BajkitRussia 3,5842,227
BarabinskRussia 4,8353,005
BarnaulRussia 4,6922,916
BerezovoRussia 4,8603,020
BiserRussia 5,5043,420
BlagovescenskRussia 2,2901,423
BogdarinRussia 2,9331,823
BogucanyRussia 3,6672,279
BomnakRussia 2,0021,244
BorRussia 3,8982,422
BorzjaRussia 2,9591,839
BratskRussia 3,5312,194
BelgradeSerbia 8,1785,082
BoSierra Leone 12,8377,977
BontheSierra Leone 12,8898,009
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9204,921
BerberaSomalia 10,5616,563
BusanSouth Korea 3,3602,088
BadajozSpain 9,3665,820
BarcelonaSpain 8,9795,580
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9465,559
BabanusaSudan 11,3397,046
BaselSwitzerland 8,2015,096
BernSwitzerland 8,2715,140
BangkokThailand 6,9294,306
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9094,293
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,6964,161
BizerteTunisia 9,2585,753
BalikesirTurkey 8,4665,261
BursaTurkey 8,3675,199
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,0934,408
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5814,711
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6204,735
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6194,735
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,8104,853
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0004,971
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9744,955
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,2213,866
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6474,752
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1015,034
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,5731,599
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,5731,599
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9704,953
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2405,121
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9084,292
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,0424,997
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0525,004
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1394,436
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,8333,625
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,1891,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8184,858
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6931,674
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,9781,850
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2894,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,9693,709
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8364,869
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1745,079
Bishop, CaUsa 6,1013,791
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,2913,910
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1265,050
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4585,256
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9473,074
Blakely, GaUsa 8,5035,284
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0905,027
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8904,903
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7243,557
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9814,960
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0274,988
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0154,981
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0114,357
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8884,902
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4604,636
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0525,004
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1095,039
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6604,760
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2094,480
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,8234,240
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1565,068
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3185,169
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3604,574
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,7874,217
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9664,950
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6714,767
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6544,756
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1395,058
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1225,047
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2924,531
Burlington, VtUsa 7,7284,803
Burns, OregonUsa 5,5613,456
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7674,205
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,5287,164
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,3197,034
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,3918,943
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4038,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -