Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kljuci

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kljuci. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kljuci with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4826,514
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4605,879
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4565,876
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3485,809
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,19810,065
AzulArgentina 16,30310,131
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3666,441
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9356,795
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,2635,756
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2805,767
AmberleyAustralia 9,3665,820
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6534,755
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,6954,782
AimoresBrazil 15,5349,653
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8439,224
AltamiraBrazil 13,4228,341
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,6248,466
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7849,808
ApodiBrazil 14,1468,791
AracajuBrazil 14,7369,157
AracuaiBrazil 15,2249,461
AragarcasBrazil 14,7289,152
AraxaBrazil 15,3259,523
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,4648,988
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9663,086
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9843,097
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3822,101
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3872,726
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,5424,066
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5574,074
AbecheChad 11,3767,069
AntofagastaChile 14,5119,017
AricaChile 14,0448,727
AltaiChina 4,8283,000
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,8037,335
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7657,311
AraucaColombia 11,5507,177
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2876,392
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,3976,461
AzuaDominican Republic 10,4056,466
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2405,742
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2685,759
AswanEgypt 9,8436,116
AsyutEgypt 9,6135,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9006,152
AsmaraEritrea 10,4126,470
AssabEritrea 10,4316,482
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0356,858
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7815,456
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1745,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,0438,105
AccraGhana 12,9158,026
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4115,226
AthensGreece 8,7775,454
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8035,470
AasiaatGreenland 5,8463,633
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3683,957
AputiteqGreenland 6,1743,837
AkureyriIceland 6,4494,008
AgraIndia 7,0924,407
AhmedabadIndia 7,7834,837
AkolaIndia 7,7284,803
AllahabadIndia 7,0184,361
AmritsarIndia 6,8934,283
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3014,537
AbadanIran 8,4845,272
ArakIran 8,0595,008
AlbengaItaly 8,5675,323
AlgheroItaly 8,9305,549
AmendolaItaly 8,6525,376
AnconaItaly 8,4895,275
ArezzoItaly 8,5465,311
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,0298,097
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,0128,086
AbashiriJapan 1,7961,116
AburatsuJapan 3,5682,217
AikawaJapan 2,6311,635
AjiroJapan 2,8791,789
AkitaJapan 2,3861,483
AkuneJapan 3,5842,227
AomoriJapan 2,2521,399
AsahikawaJapan 1,9091,186
AsosanJapan 3,4612,150
AmmanJordan 8,9075,535
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8043,607
AinaziLatvia 6,7394,188
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,7727,937
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,6447,857
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,1708,184
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,4697,748
AtarMauritania 11,4527,117
AgalegaMauritius 11,8437,359
AcapulcoMexico 9,0295,611
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3012,673
AltaiMongolia 4,4412,760
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0562,520
AgadirMorocco 10,3326,420
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7554,819
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,3227,036
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9126,781
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,5886,579
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1906,954
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1266,914
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4456,491
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4436,489
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4436,489
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3306,419
AgadezNiger 11,4817,134
AsuncionParaguay 15,3909,564
ArequipaPeru 13,7858,566
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,3303,312
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,1176,909
AradRomania 8,0124,979
AjanRussia 1,390864
AldanRussia 2,1111,312
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6424,127
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5342,818
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,365848
AnadyrRussia 1,305811
ArkhangelskRussia 5,6623,518
ArmavirRussia 7,4294,617
AstrakhanRussia 7,0154,359
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,2025,097
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,8855,521
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2975,777
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3405,804
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,5355,925
Abu HamedSudan 10,2636,378
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,9026,774
AqiqSudan 10,1596,313
ArbaatSudan 10,0616,252
AromaSudan 10,4966,522
AtbaraSudan 10,4166,472
Abu KamalSyria 8,4495,251
AleppoSyria 8,4425,246
AranyaprathetThailand 6,8194,237
AtakpameTogo 12,6707,873
AdanaTurkey 8,4435,247
AfyonTurkey 8,4565,255
AnkaraTurkey 8,2475,125
AntalyaTurkey 8,6375,367
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,2804,524
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,3034,538
AberporthUk 7,8814,898
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8464,875
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7594,822
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5704,704
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,7025,408
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,7125,414
ArtigasUruguay 15,9309,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,5204,052
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,0323,127
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Ada, MnUsa 6,4574,013
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3625,196
Akron, OhUsa 7,7304,803
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8154,235
Albany, GaUsa 8,4575,255
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8714,891
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Albion, NeUsa 6,8404,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9804,337
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,6664,142
Algona, IaUsa 6,9524,320
Alice, TxUsa 8,0945,030
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0104,978
Alliance, NeUsa 6,5864,092
Alma, MiUsa 7,3764,583
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2474,504
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5594,697
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2374,497
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9764,956
Amite, LaUsa 8,2485,126
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,8181,751
Anderson, InUsa 7,6084,728
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2205,108
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7744,831
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5144,669
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0672,527
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,6225,358
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0345,614
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2005,095
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7404,189
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,0883,162
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2024,476
Athens, GaUsa 8,3055,161
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2805,145
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1635,072
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 884549
Auburn, NeUsa 7,1184,423
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4245,235
Augusta, MtUsa 5,6883,534
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3304,555
Austin, TxUsa 7,9014,910
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,4994,039
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2683,895
AcariguaVenezuela 11,3757,069
AdenYemen 10,3316,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -